Facebook

Eurocash bus timetable

 

Those employees who are stationed in Head Office in Komorniki can travel to work on a company bus.

The buses depart from the three main residential areas in Poznań (Rataje, Piątkowo, Śródmieście) at a time suitable for the staff to arrive to the Komorniki office by 8:00 a.m. In the afternoon, the buses carry our personnel back to the city. Departure from Head Office is at  4:15 i 6:00 p.m.

There are also special buses for the Distribution Centre personnel, who work in a shift system. The buses depart from Zwierzyniecka Street (near the Student Hostel with the "Akumulatory" sign) at 5:20 a.m., 1:15 p.m. and 9:20 p.m.. The return bus departs from the Head Office parking lot at 6:20 a.m., 2:20 p.m. and 10:20. The return route ends in city centre.

Naturally, all candidates invited to our HQ  for a job interview are also welcome to use our the Eurocash Group bus.

 

 

Poznań to Komorniki, to arrive by 8:00 a.m.
Śródmieście Rataje Piątkowo
Lp. Przystanek Godzina Miejsce
Śródmieście
1 Rondo Śródka 07:00 Bus Station side 
2 Rondo Rataje 07:05 at car service station 
3 Królowej Jadwigi 07:10 opposite AWF (PE University) 
4 Głogowska (at Most Dworcowy) 07:20 at former Adria Restaurant
5 Głogowska 07:24 at McDonalds, opposite Dworzec Zachodni
6 Głogowska 07:27 behind Rynek Łazarski, opposite the church near High School No. 8
7 Głogowska 07:30 bus stop at E. Leclerc, opposite MPK terminal
8 Arciszewskiego 07:33 near the cemetary at Działkowa
9 Promienista 07:36 behind the Ściegiennego corner
10 Promienista 07:40 at Piotr & Paweł store 
11 Kacza 07:41  
12 Ostatnia 07:43  
13 Komorniki 07:50  
Rataje
1 Piaśnicka  07:10 near the church
2 Czecha 07:15 at PZU in Os. Lecha
3 Żegrze 07:16 at the bridge 
4 Żegrze 07:18 at the roundabout opposite Fawor
5 Hetmańska 07:20 before Starołęka Roundabout, on Selgros side
6 Dolna Wilda 07:25 behind the Hetmańska crossroads, under the bridge 
7 Czechosłowacka 07:28 Łozowa corner, at Fire Station
8 28 Czerwca 56 07:40 at clothes market (giełda)
9 Kopanina  07:45 Kopanina
10 Komorniki 08:00  
Piątkowo
1 Hotel Naramowice 06:55  
2 Łużycka 07:00 at Lewiatan shop
3 Mieszka I 07:04 opposite PKO
4 Mieszka I 07:07 Trójpole at Solidarności
5 Słowiańska 07:10 on the PST bridge 
6 Wojska Polskiego 07:16 at Natural Science University 
7 Żeromskiego 07:23 before Dąbrowskiego
8 Bukowska 07:25 behind the Russian Embassy 
9 Bułgarska  07:30 at RAIFFEISEN-BANK tower 
11 Jugosłowiańska & Gwiaździsta  crossroads          07.35  
12 Górczyn 07:40 opposite the church 
13 Komorniki 07:50  
Poznań to Komorniki, to arrive by 6:00 a.m., 2:00 p.m., 10:00 p.m.
1 Zwierzyniecka near Student Hostel with the "Akumulatory" sign  5:20 , 13:15 , 21:20
2 at McDonalds, opposite Dworzec Zachodni 5:25 ,13:18 , 21:25
3 at McDonalds, opposite Dworzec Zachodni 5:28 , 13:20 , 21:28
4 bus stop at E. Leclerc, opposite the MPK terminal  5:30 , 13:22 , 21:30
5 at Giełda (Clothes Outlet) 5:35 , 13:30 , 21:35
6 at Fabianowska 5:40 , 13:40 , 21:40
7 Komorniki 5:45 , 13:45 , 21:45
Return from Kopanina to Poznań Centre 
The bus and minibus will depart from Kopanina. The minibus will park at the back of the office building. The bus will park in the bay 90 m away from the building. 
Return from Komorniki to Poznań
From Komorniki through Głogowska to Dworzec Zachodni     6:20, 14:20, 16:10, 18:00, 22:20
Print go up↑